Hehe!
Kinney
jen_knee_suu
Of course, I snagged this from country_bee

The thing is...I don't wanna cut down to 10 Jensens a day!!

In 2009, jen_knee_suu resolves to...
Cut down to ten jensen ackles a day.
Give up heroes.
Eat more stealingkisses8s.
Put fifty alee23s a month into my savings account.
Overcome my secret fear of justin_nycs.
Lose ten wyntertwilights by March.
Get your own New Year's Resolutions:
Tags:

New show to start...
Skarsgard
jen_knee_suu
Yep, my Netflix started back up.  So I have 3 discs for season 1 of Mad Men.  Time too see how it is :)

These are late but Happy Holidays and Happy New Year and all that jazz to you all!  Hope they were good!!!

(no subject)
Skarsgard
jen_knee_suu
Happy Birthday, country_bee  !!
Hope you have a great day!!!
Enjoy Jensen and Misha ;)






Tags:

Happy Birthday!
Skarsgard
jen_knee_suu
I just wanted to wish synful_trixxie a very Happy Birthday!!

Meme! Cause I never do them
Brian & Justin hugging
jen_knee_suu
Snagged from jacedesbff

This is the list of the top 100 grossing movies of all time (not adjusted for inflation.)
Bold what you've seen!!

I've seen way too many movies!Collapse )
Tags:

No clue what to think!
Dean Winchester
jen_knee_suu
*looks around and waits for Bee's reaction*

It needs to be next Thursday...right now.

And seriously I caught the tail end of Greys. What the fuck?!
Tags:

Grrr!
Skarsgard
jen_knee_suu
My internet isn't working! Guess It's a good thing that FF is down right now. I think my net problem is my computer and not my provider. I'm posting this from my phone. I think when my older brother was messing with my computer last night, he clicked something off. Ok. That's all. Hope everyone is good! I made an animated Brian and Justin art last night. Hopefully I can post it someday! Later! :)
Tags:

(no subject)
Skarsgard
jen_knee_suu
DO NOT READCollapse )

Guesss what!
Brian & Justin back room kiss
jen_knee_suu
Yep..OTH has started back up.  Fanforum is broke!

Prison Break, Gossip Girl and OTH all starting on the same night.  Of course it's gonna die! *laugh*

So, how's everyone?  Me, I was on vacation from work for the last 10 days!  I have to go back tomorrow.

I finished Queer as Folk.  I think I'm in the minority on liking the finale.  Do I hate the fact that Justin went to New York instead of marrying Brian?  Of course but then again, I decided they would get back together sooner or later.  Like Brian said, it was only time.  I'm reading fanfic now!  

As for my past obsessions, I still love Jensen :)  Just taking a lil break. 
Bee - I'll be back to the board, I swear!  

Sooo, Prison Break started back up tonight.  I've missed that show!  I'll have to wait until tomorrow to watch Gossip Girl and OTH. 

Umm, ramble done.  I'm tired!

Hope you all are doing good and I'm sorry I've been a shitty LJ friend!  I have some Dean picspams to catch up on over at the Jensenated comm!  I've missed moondropz  's commentaries!!  :)

That's all now!  Smooches to you all!

Tags: , ,

Noooooo!
Jensen Ackles
jen_knee_suu
There are season 3 gag reel stuff everywhere!!!!!  I want to stay unspoiled!  I'm not going to watch it until I get my copy!

In other news, new addiction.......Queer as Folk!  My lord why didn't I watch that show when it was on?!  I love it!

Umm...other than that, sorry for being a crappy LJ friend recently.  I had computer problems this week.  Stupid virus.  But I fixed it!  Yay me!

Anyways...luv ya all!!!  *sends you all hugs!*
Tags: , ,

?

Log in